image0 (5).jpeg

Upcoming Games

Galesburg High School

Monday, May 23

Baseball

  Galesburg at IHSA Regionals

Softball

  Galesburg at IHSA Regionals

Tuesday, May 24

Girls Soccer

  Galesburg at IHSA Sectional

Thursday, May 26 - 28

Boys Track and Field

  Galesburg at IHSA State

Boys Tennis

  Galesburg at IHSA State

Saturday, May 28

Baseball

  Galesburg at IHSA Regionals

Tuesday, May 31

Softball

  Galesburg at IHSA Sectionals

Girls Soccer

  Galesburg at IHSA Sectional

Wednesday, June 1

Baseball

  Galesburg at IHSA Sectional

Galesburg Youth Baseball League

Monday, May 23

F & M Bank vs. Lockwood Construction 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tres Cafe vs. Knoxville Alfanos 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

R/W Cougars 1 vs. Re/Max 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

Knoxville vs. RW Cougars 6 p.m. at Williamsfield

Tuesday, May 24

Tres Cafe vs. Go Van Gogh's 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) vs. Comandos 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field.

Knoxville F & M Bank vs. Galesburg PBPA Unit #19, 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Abingdon 2 vs. Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling 6 p.m. at Monmouth

RW Cougars vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Platinum Key vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 6:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Wednesday, May 25

Hinchcliff Pearson West Funeral Home (Knoxville) vs. R/W Cougars 2, 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Alfanos vs. Platinum Key 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. 8th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling vs. Monmouth Poole Farms 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Thursday, May 26

Knoxville Veterinary Services vs. Tres Cafe 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Garrett's Glass vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer Park

Re/Max vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Hinchclif Pearon West vs. Pizza Ranch 6 p.m. at HT Custer

7th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling vs. RW Cougars 6 p.m. at Williamsfield

Friday, May 27

Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 vs. Knoxville Garrett's Glass 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Tres Cafe vs. Brighter Homes 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

R/W Cougars 1 vs. Erick Olin Insurance 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. Gibbons Masonry 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Veterinary Services vs. Lockwood Construction 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Saturday, May 28 

Pizza Ranch vs. Gibbons Masonry 9 a.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 10 a.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Tres Cafe vs. Platinum Key 10 a.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 vs. Brighter Homes 10 a.m. at ON Custer

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Go Van Gogh's 11 a.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 11:30 a.m. at ON Custer

F & M Bank vs. Brighter Homes 12 p.m. at Voyles Field

Comandos vs. Re/Max 12 p.m. at Voyles Field

Lockwood Construction vs. Knoxville Alfanos 12 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Knoxville Garrett's Glass vs. Azer 1 p.m. at ON Custer

Platinum Key vs. Knoxville Veterinary Services 2 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

R/W Cougars 2 vs. Tompkins State Bank Knoxville 2 p.m. at Voyles Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Erick Olin Insurance 4 p.m. at Voyles Field

R/W Cougars 1 vs. Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) 6 p.m. at Voyles Field

Sunday, May 29

Tres Cafe vs. Platinum Key 1 p.m. at Voyles Field

Comandos vs. Gibbons Masonry 1 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Garrett's Glass vs. Brighter Homes 2 p.m. at ON Custer Park

Knoxville Alfanos vs. Brighter Homes 3 p.m. at Voyles Field

Erick Olin Insurance vs. Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) 3 p.m. at Voyles Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Azer 3:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Knoxville F & M Bank vs. Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service 5 p.m. at ON Custer 

R/W Cougars 1 vs. R/W Cougars 2, 5 p.m. at Voyles Field

Monday, May 30 

Comados vs. RW Cougars 2, 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tres Cafe vs. Lockwood Construction 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Azer vs. PBPA Unit #19, 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 5:30 p.m. at Knoxvile Hinkle Field

Brighter Homes vs. Knoxville Veterinary Service 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. Monmouth Poole Farms 6 p.m. at Monmouth

RW Cougars vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

Tuesday, May 31

Erick Olin Insurance vs. Re/Max 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Pizza Ranch vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Monmouth Pool Farms vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

Knoxville vs. Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Gibbons Masonry vs. Go Van Gogh's 6:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Gibbons Masonry vs. Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Wednesday, June 1

Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Brighter Homes vs. Platinum Key 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Abingdon 2 vs. 8th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer 

Comandos vs. Erick Olin Insurance 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Alfanos vs. F & M Bank 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

7th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Pizza Ranch 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Thursday, June 2

Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) vs. Re/Max 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

F & M Bank vs. Platinum Key 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Azer vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling vs. Pizza Ranch 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Brighter Homes vs. Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service 7 p.m. at ON Custer

Knoxville Alfanos vs. Tres Cafe 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Gibbons Masonry vs. Comandos 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Friday, June 3

Gibbons Masonry vs. R/W Cougars 2 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 vs. Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Brighter Homes vs. Lockwood Construction 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Garrett's Glass vs. Brighter Homes 7:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Knoxville Veterinary Services vs. Platinum Key 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Saturday, June 4

Pizza Ranch vs. Platinum Key 9 a.m. at Voyles Field

Azer vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 10 a.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Tres Cafe vs. Dick Blick 10 a.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service vs. Galesburg PBPA Unit #19, 10 a.m. at ON Custer

Gibbons Masonry vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 11 a.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Garrett's Glass vs. Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment 11:30 a.m. Knoxville Hinkle Field

F & M Bank vs. Knoxville Alfanos 12 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) vs. Erick Olin Insurance 12 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tres Cafe vs. Knoxville Veterinary Services 2 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 4 p.m. at Voyles Field

Monday, June 6

Platinum Key vs. Brighter Homes 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Comandos vs. Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Azer vs. Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Knoxville Alfanos vs. Knoxville Veterinary Services 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. Knoxville 6 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

R/W Cougars 1 vs. Gibbons Masonry 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tuesday, June 7

Re/Max vs. Tompkins State Bank Knoxville 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Brighter Homes 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Platinum Key vs. Dick Blick 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

RW Cougars vs. 8th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Knoxville vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

Pizza Ranch vs. Go Van Gogh's 6:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Azer vs. Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service 7 p.m. at ON Custer

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Gibbons Masonry 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. 7th Grade Jr. Streaks 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Wednesday June 8

Knoxville Alfanos vs. Lockwood Construction 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer Park

R/W Cougars 2 vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Monmouth Poole Farms vs. 8th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Brighter Homes vs. Azer 7 p.m. at ON Custer

Knoxville Veterinary Services vs. Brighter Homes 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

R/W Cougars 1 vs. Comandos 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Abingdon 2 vs. Pizza Ranch 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Thursday, June 9

Tres Cafe vs. Platinum Key 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

7th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Monmouth Poole Farms 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 6 p.m. at HT Custer

RW Cougars vs. Pizza Ranch 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Friday, June 10

Brighter Homes vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

RW Cougars vs. Knoxville 6 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Saturday, June 11

Tres Cafe vs. Gibbons Masonry 9 a.m. at Voyles Field

Go Van Gogh's vs. Platinum Key 10 a.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service vs. Knoxville Garrett's Glass 10 a.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Dick Blick vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 11 a.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 11:30 at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment 1 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Monday, June 13

Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) vs. Erick Olin Insurance 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Brighter Homes vs. Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer 

Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service vs. Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Brighter Homes vs. Knoxville Alfanos 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Pizza Ranch vs. Monmouth Poole Farms 6 p.m. at Monmouth

R/W Cougars 2 vs. Re/Max 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

F & M Bank vs. Knoxville Veterinary Services 7:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Tuesday, June 14

Gibbons Masonry vs. Dick Blick 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) vs. Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Galesburg PBPA Unit #19 vs. Azer 5:30 p.m. at ON Custer

Monmouth Poole Farms vs. Pizza Ranch 6 p.m. at HT Custer

RW Cougars vs. Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Tres Cafe vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 6:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Galesburg Hospital Ambulance Service 7 p.m. at ON Custer

Re/Max vs. Gibbons Masonry 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Abingdon 2 vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 8 p.m. HT Custer

Wednesday, June 15

Platinum Key vs. Lockwood Construction 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. R/W Cougars 1, 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

8th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

R/W Cougars 2 vs. Erick Olin Insurance 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville vs. Pizza Ranch 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Thursday, June 16

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Comandos 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Tres Cafe vs. F & M Bank 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Abingdon 2 vs. RW Cougars 6 p.m. at Williamsfield

Knoxville vs. 7th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Erick Olin Insurance vs. Gibbons Masonry 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Monmouth Poole Farms vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Friday, June 17

Re/Max vs. RW Cougars 1, 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Lockwood Construction vs. F & M Bank 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Knoxville Garrett's Glass 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Brighter Homes vs. Tres Cafe 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

RW Cougars 2 vs. Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Saturday, June 18

Platinum Key vs. Gibbons Masonry 9 a.m. at Voyles Field

Pizza Ranch vs. Tres Cafe 10 a.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville Garrett's Glass vs. Knoxville F & M Bank 10 a.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Platinum Key vs. Knoxville Alfanos 12 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Comando vs. Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) 12 p.m. at Voyles Field

Lockwood Construction vs. Knoxville Veterinary Services 2 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Gibbons Masonry vs. Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) 2 p.m. at Voyles Field

Monday, June 20

Knoxville F & M Bank vs. Knoxville Kaser Power Equipment 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Knoxville Veterinary Services vs. Knoxville Alfanos 5:30 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Watson Thomas Funeral Home vs. Re/Max 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Abingdon 2 vs. Monmouth Poole Farms 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Hinchclif Pearson West vs. Pizza Ranch 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Erick Olin Insurance vs. RW Cougars 1, 7:30 p.m. Voyles Field

Tuesday, June 21

Re/Max vs. Comandos 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Go Van Gogh's vs. Pizza Ranch 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Pizza Ranch vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Monmouth Poole Farms vs. Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Erick Olin Insurance vs. Watson Thomas Funeral Home 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Wednesday, June 22

Tompkins State Bank (Knoxville) vs. R/W Cougars 2, 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Lockwood Construction vs. Tres Cafe 5:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

Knoxville vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Hinchclif Pearson West (Knoxville) vs. R/W Cougars 1, 7:30 p.m. at Voyles Field

8th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Abingdon 2, 8 p.m. at Abingdon

Thursday, June 23

Pizza Ranch vs. 7th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Friday, June 24

Pizza Ranch vs. Knoxville 6 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

Monday, June 27

Pizza Ranch vs. Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling 6 p.m. at Monmouth

Tuesday, June 28

8th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Pizza Ranch 6 p.m. at HT Custer

7th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Hinchclif Pearson West 8 p.m. at HT Custer

Wednesday, June 29

8th Grade Jr. Streaks vs. Monmouth Poole Farms 6 p.m. at Monmouth

RW Cougars vs. 7th Grade Jr. Streaks 6 p.m. at HT Custer

Pizza Ranch vs. Abingdon 2, 6 p.m. at Abingdon

Friday, July 1

Monmouth Hawk Heating and Cooling vs. Knoxville 6 p.m. at Knoxville Hinkle Field

American Legion Baseball

Tuesday, June 7

Post 285 at Sherrard vs. Milan 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 9

Moline at Post 285 5:30 p.m. 

Saturday, June 11

Post 285 at Crawfordsville, IN 1 p.m.

Sunday, June 12

Post 285 at Moline 12 p.m.

Tuesday, June 14

Post 285 at East Moline 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 18

East Moline at Post 285 1 p.m.

Sunday, June 19

Post 285 at Lincoln 1 p.m.

Tuesday, June 21 

Post 285 at Oneida 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 24 - Sunday, June 26

Post 285 at Peoria four games

Tuesday, June 28

Milan at Post 285 5:30 p.m.

Friday, July 1 - Monday, July 4

Post 285 at Moline Tournament

Thursday, July 7

Post 285 at Rock Island 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 9

Milan at Post 285 1 p.m.

Sunday, July 10

Lincoln at Post 285 1 p.m.

Tuesday, July 12

Oneida at Post 285 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 16

Rock Island at Post 285 1 p.m.

July 18 - 24

Division Tournament

July 27 - 30

State Tournament at Aviston, IL

Screenshot 2021-05-25 2.25.48 PM.png