top of page

Sandburg announces 2024 spring semester graduates

Sandburg has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the college at the end of the 2024 spring semester.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

Abingdon — Addisyn Anderson, Tyler Condreay, Nicholas Prescott, Quinton Rakestraw, Asa Stegall, Mary Tucker

Alexis — Austin Davis, Bella Ponce Voss

Avon — Alex Hefler, Taylor Horton, Drew Sheckler, Reece Stenger, Madilyn Stephens

Basco — Alexis Lucie

Blandinsville — Addison DeSpain

Bloomington — Mataya Caldwell

Burnside — Allison Icenogle

Bushnell — Emily Hood

Carthage — Ashley Bergheger, Atley Caldwell, Brittany Snyder, Sarah Stinemates

Chadwick — Brittney Johnson

Dahinda — Jada Abraham, Jacob Cooper, Jennifer Hodges, Avery Rigg, Delaney Traphagan

East Galesburg — Chevy Marsh

Edwards — Frank Kelch

Elmwood — Scarlett Binder

Eureka — Kaitlyn Egenes

Farmington — Zachary Austin

Fishers, Ind. — Cameron Howard

Galesburg — Marco Aona, Joshue Barrera, Elisabeth Bentley, Rebekah Bruington, Jean Cabezas Ortiz, Joshua Cole, Murillo Costa, Emily Davies, Mathias Dickerson, Mackenzie Edwards, Eric Epperson, Azaria Foshay, Nayana Foshay, Jason Gabriel, Brais Gonzalez, Cristina Heras Marcos, Rachel Hernandez, Daniel Hummel, Kizumi Jackson, Ava Kersh, Whitney McCormick, Teresa Mfutila, Molly Miller, Alexander Morris, Isaiah Mowen, Lily Nelson, Tucker Peters, Armani Revis, Kaylee Ross, Kyle Shaw, Isaac Smith, Jordyn Smith, Kadin Spencer, Ryne Straker, Ryan Ullrich, Tiara Waters, Amirah Wenstrom, Bree Williams, Corissa Wright

Gilson — Jade Rickard

Groveland — Lainey Jensen

Henderson — Emma Smith

Kirkwood — Katlyn McBride

Knoxville — Payton Hankins, Eric Henness, David Hise, Jennifer Oliveros, Mika Osborne, Geoffrey Paris, Bryn Wright

LaHarpe — Lily Lionberger

Little York — Aubrey Thompson

Monmouth — Jairo Albarran, Alexandra Arellano, Jodi Barry Osterhagen, Logan Bratcher, Laney Butler, Daniel Cisneros Garcia, Kathryn Douglas, Ayla Johnston, Kadin Rogers, Alejandra Salgado

Nauvoo — Kennedy Eaves, Jacob Insalaco, Abbie Morrison, Mehra Morrison, Sarah Perego, Rebecca Shurtleff

Oneida — Adam Chasteen

Peoria — Olivia Allen, Troy Westerdahl

Rio — Joseph Karjala, Carli Starr, Aidan Wagner

Rock Falls — Ellie Wasson

Sao Paulo, Brazil — Matteo Prado

Stronghurst — Grant Combites

Sutter — Noah Weeks

Victoria — Sally Flater

Warsaw — Alora Casey

Washington — Chase Mason

Williamsfield — Kendra Bennett, Cade Farquer, Sullivan Powers, Dylan Tucker

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES

Abingdon — Tyler Carlson Juhl

East Moline — Chloe Sullivan

Galesburg — Josue Bashombe, Kristin Bland, Joshua Cole, Brittany Hicks, Amos Kipkemoi, Jeff Kipkorir, Alexander Morris, Grecia Ojeda Sanchez, Tucker Peters, Ashley Randall, Isaac Smith, Jenilee Smith, Kadin Spencer, Jacob Vaughn

Henderson — Bailey DelaCruz

Kewaskum, Wis. — Michael Kleinhans

Kirkwood — Katlyn McBride

Monmouth — Logan Bratcher, Kathryn Douglas, Kadin Rogers

Peoria — Troy Westerdahl

Tremont — David Smith

Victoria — Sally Flater

Warsaw — Alora Casey

Washington — Chase Mason

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

Blandinsville — Addison DeSpain

Dahinda — McKenna Clark

Farmington — Riley Embry

Galesburg — Tommy Bandle, Ava Morales, Alyssa Stephenson

Henderson — Kayla Broussard

Knoxville — Geoffrey Paris

Lewistown — Grace Evans

Moline — Gracie Sims

Monmouth — Ayla Johnston

Rio — Carli Starr

Tremont — David Smith

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE

Accounting

Carthage — Mercedes Jackson

Galesburg — Rodel Ryner

 

Business administration

Galesburg — Kyle Coziahr, Casey Folger, Nicole Raska, Stephen Short

Oneida — Gavin Gerard

 

Dental hygiene

Andover — Sarah Wisslead

Bettendorf, Iowa — Alyssa Campion

Bourbonnais — Mackenzie Delby

Canton — Serena Smith

Clinton, Iowa — Samantha Jordan, Kalee Kleppe, Erin Soesbe

Colona — Hailey Dowell

Davenport, Iowa — Seang Dam, Camilla Nguyen, Iesha Ratzlaff, Rebecca Tague

Eldridge, Iowa — Myah Herrington

Galesburg — Simran Malla, Tabitha Miller, Annika O’Dell, Abbie Wingert

Geneseo — Dawsyn Hartman, Kaitlyn Webster

Hull — Kylee Zeiger

Moline — Libby Chance, Valeria Hernandez, Monica Ruiz-Hernandez

Monmouth — Jennifer Raygoza

Nora Springs, Iowa — Mikayla Heit

Quincy — Nayana Satheesh Kumar

Redmond, Ore. — Libby Mayea

Rock Island — Rylee Arteaga, Bianca Brown

 

Information technology & cyber security

Galesburg — Michael Christensen, Devon Gavel, Nicholas Lombardi

Monmouth — Janet Pratt

 

Medical office professional

Galesburg — Leslye Mercado

 

Mortuary science

Alpha — Kristopher Bloomberg

Davenport, Iowa — Jodi Alagna

Monmouth — Kylie Harvey

Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Ryen Chrissinger

 

Nursing

Bowling Green, Ky. — Nichole Clark

Burlington, Iowa — Isabella Hibbs

Galesburg — Baylee Bramlett, Brianna Purcell

Kewanee — Brittany Nimrick

LeClaire, Iowa — Jaylynn Meirhaeghe

Moline — Danijela Senseney

Monmouth — Samantha Payne

 

Radiologic technology

Alexis — Kalyn Lee

Burlington, Iowa — Rachael Reger

Canton — Garrett Shipman

Galesburg — Jessica Fletcher, Ivy Peed

Geneseo — Dillan Bideaux

Kewanee — Ashley Welsh, Alissa Williams

Knoxville — Joseph Niles

Monmouth — Judith Tepexicuapa

Sherrard — Elizabeth Karns

 

Welding

Galesburg — Alayna Fuller, Kaden Johnson

 

CERTIFICATES

Accounting

Monmouth — Lynette Liggett

 

Administrative office assistant

Galesburg — Jacqueline Holmes, Tabatha Hootman

 

Advanced welding

Abingdon — Brycen Devine

Galesburg — Ethan Alderson, Cajun Hulse, Lucas Wilson

Monmouth — Giovanni Godina, Ryan Leary, Richard Saavedra, Tanner Sage, Aiden Wells

 

American Welding Society - Level 1

Monmouth — Aiden Wells

 

Automotive technology

Abingdon — Zachary Roller

Galesburg — Aron Gater, Draven Leady, Tyler McWilliams

Milan — Evan Bowman

Monmouth — Rafael Francisco

 

Basic welding

Abingdon — Brycen Devine

Galesburg — Ethan Alderson, Tavian Campbell, Cajun Hulse

Monmouth — Giovanni Godina, Ryan Leary, Richard Saavedra, Tanner Sage, Aiden Wells

 

Computer technician

Altona — Nathan Budde

Galesburg — Benjamin Otten

 

Criminal justice

Kewanee — Aimery Jackson

 

Entrepreneurship & small business management

Alexis — Tammy Davis

 

Medical office assistant

Galesburg — Jordan Belville, Cindy Douglas

Rock Island — April Rosenberg

Roseville — Julie Lind

16 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Summer FUN-raiser Series

The Orpheum is kicking-off their new “Summer FUN-raiser Series” with this amazing event to raise money for The Jewel of Galesburg. Join The Orpheum for drinks, laughter, and your favorite popular song

Comments


bottom of page