top of page

Sandburg 2024 spring semester dean’s, honors lists

Sandburg has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2024 spring semester.

 

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0-3.49.

 

The college also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.

 

DEAN’S LIST

Abingdon — Seth Austin, Parker Stoneking

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer

Alexis — Shelbie Lair, Addison Murray, Bella Ponce Voss

Alpha — Kristopher Bloomberg, Larry Kamara

Altona — Nathan Budde, Taylor Morales

Andover — Sarah Wisslead

Austin, Texas — Sammy Eisenberg

Bettendorf, Iowa — Alyssa Campion

Bourbonnais — Mackenzie Delby

Bushnell — Kamryn Ervin, Erin Jackson

Cameron — Sierra Larson, Kamryn Penn

Canton — Serena Smith

Carthage — Mercedes Jackson

Clinton, Iowa — Samantha Jordan, Kalee Kleppe, Erin Soesbe

Colchester — Grace Vyhnanek

Colona — Hailey Dowell

Dahinda — Kathryn Cruise, Delaney Traphagan

Dallas City — Katelyn Kaminski

Davenport, Iowa — Seang Dam, Camilla Nguyen, Iesha Ratzlaff, Rebecca Tague

East Galesburg — Chevy Marsh

East Moline — Kristine Sersig

East Peoria — Jackson Dubois

Eldoret, Kenya — Mathew Kiplagat, Linda Koech

Eldridge, Iowa — Myah Herrington

Eureka — Kaitlyn Egenes

Farmington — Zachary Austin, Riley Embry

Fort Madison, Iowa — Mary Hellige

Galesburg — Bailey Adams, Daniel Albino, Madason Alvear, Konner Bechtel, Kayleigh Bertram, Natalie Burden, Mataya Caldwell, Tian Capilla, Chase Casteel, Ivine Chemutai, Michael Christensen, Paige Clark, Breanna Conger, Murillo Costa, Ashley Cruz Lopez, Taylor Deroo, Koen Derry, Alexander Dismang, Abigail Dolen, Felipe Dos Santos, Mackenzie Edwards, Dulce Felix-Lopez, Casey Folger, Michelle Gallegos, Felipe Garcia, Devon Gavel, Brais Gonzalez, Cristina Heras Marcos, Cajun Hulse, Daniel Hummel, Katie Jackson, Ascar Jepchirchir, Kaden Johnson, Miah Johnson, Tanner Karns, Aaron Kennelly, Ava Kersh, Isabel Kersh, Damaris Kimaiyo, Amos Kipkemoi, Faith Kiprop, Dalton Klossing, Kaylee Krisher, Nicholas Lombardi, Simran Malla, Lucas Maranhao, Molly McCants, Kiara McToy, Tyler McWilliams, Tabitha Miller, Mario Munoz, Annika O'Dell, Brianna Organista, Benjamin Otten, Josie Parish, Lilian Perez, Tucker Peters, Tiffany Peterson, Katie Ponce, Madison Potaczek, Zoe Rains, Kaylee Ross, Emma Salman, Vinicios Sartorello, Britney Schmidt, Lorenzo Schons, Zachary Shepler, Sariah Simmons, Isaac Smith, Jordyn Smith, Diego Soto, Ryne Straker, Mia Sturm, Sheri Swan, Carlie Thompson, Riley Tuthill, Ryan Ullrich, Kaylynn Voorhees, Bree Williams, Kaidence Wilson, Abbie Wingert, Sharon Yego

Geneseo — Dawsyn Hartman, Kaitlyn Webster

Gilson — Alicia Pettett

Good Hope — Lauren Powell

Henderson — Tyler Angell

Hull — Kylee Zeiger

Januria, Brazil — Lucas Mota

Kewanee — Brittany Nimrick, Anahi Torres, Brenda Torres

Kewaskum, Wis. — Michael Kleinhans

Kirkwood — Zair Ruiz Velazquez

Knoxville — Caden Ericson, Taylor Haga, Payton Hankins, Eric Henness, Pia Irizarry, Cassie James, Elliot Lewis, Mika Osborne, Bryn Wright

Little York — Isabella Colbrese

London Mills — Kaitlyn Pasko

Maquon — Jenna Clark, Ashton Ennis

Milan — Sarina Miller

Moline — Libby Chance, Valeria Hernandez, Monica Ruiz-Hernandez, Jarrin Turner

Monmouth — Jairo Albarran, Pablo Arce, Alexandra Arellano, Mary Bennett, Logan Bratcher, Justin Brooks, Laney Butler, Kathryn Douglas, Madison Frakes, Lynette Liggett, Lucas McVey, Janet Pratt, Jennifer Raygoza, Ashlyn Trulson, Hialeah Urbina, Azenet Zartuche

Nora Springs, Iowa — Mikayla Heit

Norris — Attison Saylor

Oneida — Briana Chavez, Jaren Gerard, Emily Short, Wesley Spilman

Oquawka — Kittner McVey

Peoria — Olivia Allen, Brianna Gomez, Madeline Mooney, Rameen Naroo

Quincy — Taylor Bell, Nayana Satheesh Kumar

Redmond, Ore. — Libby Mayea

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil — Breno Imbuzeiro

Rock Island — Rylee Arteaga, Bianca Brown

Santa Claus, Ind. — Kylie Fahnestock

St. David — Grace Evans

Victoria — Daniel Dickerson, Elliott Watts

Wataga — Esther Gibb, Jessica Havelock, Jacob McGarry, Brendan Oneil

West Point, Iowa — Camille Kruse

Yates City — Anne Showman

 

HONORS LIST

Abingdon — Maleaha Nagel, Quinton Rakestraw, Easten Schisler, Michaela Simmert

Alexis — Caden Murray, Addison Olmsted

Altona — Kate Morales

Berwick — Aubrey Killey

Burnside — Allison Icenogle

Cameron — Chase Bryant

Carthage — Carli Blue, Atley Caldwell, Rodney Housewright, Diego Melendez

Chicago — Anthony Nino

Clinton, Iowa — Grace Dehner

Congerville — Austin Wiegand

Dahinda — Karleigh Whiteside

Davenport, Iowa — Jodi Alagna

Eldoret, Kenya — Marrion Kemboi

Fishers, Ind. — Cameron Howard, Noah Wolf

Galesburg — Makenzi Aguirre, Ethan Alderson, Joshue Barrera, Cheyenne Bruning, Derek Castillo, Collines Chelak, Emily Davies, Nicholas Dechow, Shauna Dotson, Jacob Ettinger, Emily Fought, Brittany German, Caroline Gonzalez, Heather Grindle, Adriana Guerrero, Nicole Hans, Rylee Harris, Alexis Harrison, Blayne Healey, Babra Jepkirui, Savannah Johnson, Frank Kelch, Meshack Kimutai, Brian Kipchemis, Nathan Laake, Gabriel Lima, Dhane McCormick, Darius McGill, Teresa Mfutila, Alexander Morris, Jerome Mujanayi, Benjamin Nelson, Lillian Park, Rodrigo Perez, Matteo Prado, Summer Pulse, Maya Schwarz, Jayme Stevenson, Tyler Sutton, Austin Ullrich, Amirah Wenstrom, Allison Whitcomb, Erika Wignall, Hayle Woolsey, Lainey Jensen

Keokuk, Iowa — Alexsia Campbell

Kirkwood — James Lauver

Kissimmee, Fla. — Sebastien Bornelus

Knoxville — Courtney Cecil, Colton Harlan, Jennifer Oliveros

LaHarpe — Rachel James

Media — Bailey Ryan

Milan — Evan Bowman

Minier — Alexis Brammeier

Moline — Gracie Sims

Monmouth — Francisco Arteaga, Jodi Barry Osterhagen, Agathe Bongongo, Deven Bushong, Daniel Cox, Giovanni Godina, Ryan Leary, Krystal Palma Juarez, Griselda Rico, Alejandra Salgado, Darrah Stevens, Delaney Stevens, Denver Strange, Addyson Trego, Keegan Winking

New Windsor — Megan Jones

Oregon — Ava Hackman

Panama City, Panama — Allan Chu Carrillo

Peoria — Kylita Furness, Tracie Landrith

Peoria Heights — Aleah Johnson

Princeville — Payton Reeves

Rio — Carli Starr

Rock Island — Kaliya Colvin, Chariema Lomax, April Rosenberg

Roseville — Katie Nobiling

St. Augustine — Brett Swise

Sutter — William McMillen

Tremont — David Smith

Washington — Shannon Smeltzer

 

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)

Alexis — Tammy Davis, Anne Gregory, Madisyn Hepner, Kalyn Lee, Nathan Switzer

Altona — Layla Woertz

Avon — Emma Rauschert

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Galbraith

Bowen — Kristen Brown

Bradford — Samantha Weir

Burlington, Iowa — Isabella Hibbs, Noah Hibbs, Rachael Reger

Burnside — Ella Boyer

Bushnell — Ross Stehl

Cameron — Callie Mason, Kayelee Ann Stockdale

Canton — Ashley Gillette, Allyson Gorsuch, Morgan Rupert, Garrett Shipman

Carthage — Ashley Bergheger, Katherine Biery, Brooke Blanton, Josie Bryan, Thomas Chandler, Kate Desotel, Paige Gutting, Nickolas Huls, Aliyah Jaber, Samantha Mott, Madison Quesenberry, Reece Shoup, Jacob Zanolla

Coal Valley — Danielle Zayas

Colchester — Caleb Carson, Trey Haffner, Andrew Hunt, Jayden Icenogle, Claire Nelson, Evan Wetzel

Dahinda — Jada Abraham, McKenna Clark, Jacob Cooper, Isabella Nelson, Ella Rigg, Owen Rigg, Marin Shane, Victoria Wheeler

Dallas City — Ashley Eddington, Cooper Kaminski

Davenport, Iowa — Jordan Burch, Avery Hasselroth

East Galesburg — Jillyen Kirgan

Elmwood — Scarlett Binder

Elvaston — Ellis Jarvis

Epworth, Iowa — Erica Wilson

Farley, Iowa — Karlie Fagan

Fulton — Ethan Rash

Galesburg — Adjowavi Afantodji, Madison Aldridge, Josue Bashombe, Jocelyn Behymer, Tylynn Bell, Elisabeth Bentley, Sara Blakewell, Kristin Bland, Faith Brill, Paige Brooks, Rebekah Bruington, Kyle Bundza, Madelyn Burford, Jean Cabezas Ortiz, Manuel Campos, Samuel Carr, Imya Carson, Kirsten Chapman, Travis Cole, Aleah Crowl, Veronica Denisar, Letha Dennison, Cynthia Dickson, Caiden Dougherty, Brooke Duarte, Britney Fields, Jessica Fletcher, Azaria Foshay, Nayana Foshay, Jason Gabriel, Carlie Garcia, Alexis Hankins, Karen Harlan, Jennifer Harrison, Alexandria Hess, Jacqueline Holmes, Sharnae Jackson, Tabitha Johnson, Finley Kane, Michaelah Keith, Kiarra Kilgore, Emily Klossing, Alyssa Lujan, Amanda Lybarger, Brandon Lybarger, Elizabeth Maffit, Amy Magana, John Martinez, Whitney McCormick, Keri McKay, Ashlee Mechtel, Leslye Mercado, Molly Miller, Ava Morales, Vanessa Morrison, Yolanda Nanez, Bonnie Nielsen, Mark Ojeda, Ivy Peed, Matthew Potter, Armani Revis, Ava Ritchie, Alexia Rodriguez, Naomi Rosenberry, Richard Schlosser, Brooke Shafer, Stephen Short, Jenilee Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Brooklyn Stanley, Caslie Traff, Braden Wallace, Tiara Waters, Mary Williams, Trinia Williams, Angel Wilson, Eleazar Zuniga

Galva — Brayden Collins, Samantha Desmit, Melissa Kratz, Katherine Magee

Geneseo — Dillan Bideaux, Mercy Chavez

Gerlaw — Audra Ferguson

Gilson — Abby Harshbarger, Hailey Johnson, Kaiden Pence

Hamilton — Brayden Barnett, Serenity Bryant, Erin Colvin, Charles Dadant, Hayden Della Vedova Brummer, Kase Kohlmorgan, Malachi McKune, Dominick Quinlan, Parker Quinlan, Cooper Shaw, Dorothy Willard, Lillie Woodworth

Henderson — Emma Smith, Kara West

Hixson, Tenn. — Haven Powell

Joliet — Amina ElMoudden

Keokuk, Iowa — Robin Meyers

Kewanee — Jessica Ayala, Savannah Evans, Katelynn Peasley, Faith Sparks, Alissa Williams

Kirkwood — McKelvey Bugner, Hunter Hall

Knoxville — Teylar Green, David Hise, Lauren King, Joseph Niles, Geoffrey Paris, Benjamin Plattner, Lauren Rickard, Kinley Scalf

LeClaire, Iowa — Xenazjha Stevens-Hicks

Little York — Jacob Kane, Rachel Leary, Aubrey Thompson

Lomax — Noah Lenahan, John Ravenscraft

London Mills — Brandi Vance

Marietta — Caroline Spangler

Monmouth — Benjamin Alcala, Gisel Arteaga, Elise Blaesing, Amber Brunswig, Lindsey Carlson, Daniel Cisneros Garcia, Alexis Clark, Jorge Diaz, Sarah Dillard, Sawyer Fletcher, Sarah Gaskill, Aiden Godina, Conchetta Gonzalez, Carson Horner, Ayla Johnston, Ava Laws, Curstin Meehan, McKenzie Nickerson, Elijah Sang, Judith Tepexicuapa, Olga Velazquez, Kailey Villanueva

Nauvoo — Charlotte Aitchison, Landon Gallaher, Jacob Insalaco, Michael Shurtleff, Lillie Sumner

Niota — Kennedy Harl

Oneida — Maggie Blust, Madison Hatch, Vivian Haynes, Desiree McKinney, Carson Miller, Elijah Spilman, Kathleen Wilson

Pekin — Maddison Mann

Peoria — Garrison Geer, Tatianna Veazy, Allen Williams

Quincy — Dawn Hudson

Rio — Grant Alexander, Abigail Cain, Bailey Hedrick, Joseph Karjala

Rock Falls — Ellie Wasson

Rock Island — Amber Brunat

Seaton — Emma Unsworth

Sherrard — Grace Ellen Karns

Silvis — Sebastian Vollmer

Stronghurst — Kevin Dement

Sutter — Kiera Moore

Toulon — Faye Koepp

Trivoli — Russell Poor

Waco, Texas — Belinda Walker

Warsaw — Danielle Beeler, Delaney Brunenn, Jenna Gound, Chloee McLaughlin, Emma Short, Kaitlyn Short

Wataga — Elizabeth Johnston, Tanner White

Williamsfield — Cade Farquer, Landon Hannam, Haven Manning, Henry Powers, Sullivan Powers, Dylan Tucker

 

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Bailey Jamerson, Breanna McClain, Jakob McKee

Aledo — Ella Bickle

Altona — Jessica Kirby

Basco — Jordyn Climer, Alisza Lemaire

Blandinsville — Evan Butler, Addison DeSpain

Bowling Green, Ky. — Nichole Clark

Burlington, Iowa — Lydia Allen-Barnes, Madelyn Stutsman

Burnside — Allison Hunter, Avery Hunter

Bushnell — Harper Hess, Emily Hood

Canton — Katelynn Ferguson

Carthage — Ava Bliss, Aleah Gann, Elly Krieg, Colby Robertson, Maryn Roth, Ella Shutwell, Devon Smith, Brittany Snyder, David Steinkamp, Emma Whitaker

Colchester — Alora Beck, Jersey Brown, Allee Bunnell

Dahinda — Spencer Brown, Keagan Gerlach, Ellis Rogers, Caitlin Sherman

Dallas City — Kaelyn Ferrill, Aaron Greenhalge

East Galesburg — Grace Donovan, Kendra Rogers

Galesburg — Juan Agudelo, Temitope Ajetunmobi, Destiny Allen, Jessica Alvarado, Adrian Banks, Jordan Belville, Baylee Bramlett, Dashay Burnett, Haleigh Burnett, Lanette Cravotta, Kailea Custer, Ashley Davis, Mathias Dickerson, Seth Dickson, Maria Dominique, Eric Epperson, Elizabeth Flesher, Alexander Galarza, Jackson Hillhouse, Amanda Hinderliter, Tabatha Hootman, Mallory Idle, Doran Imler, LaShawn James, Cheyenne Jones, Kailey Jones, Dorine Kaseka, Isaiah Mowen, Caitlin Mowrer, Destini Munson, Lily Nelson, Brittney Niles, Kaitlyn Oelberg, Isabel Perez, Kaylyn Rohn, Miguel Rojas Castano, Tonya Rose, Alexandra Runbom, Lauren Schlomer, Kailyn Shepherd, Melissa Sparks, Joseph Steele, Christine VanVelsor, Jacob Vaughn, Jessica Vens, Kayli Wells, Abby Wilson, Corissa Wright, Jazmin Zavala Vega

Galva — Kassi Mensen

Geneseo — Jessie Mackenzie

Gerlaw — Regan Trego

Gilson — Layne Putnam

Good Hope — Connor Rountree

Hamilton — Olivia Bell, Evelyn Coffey, Jozie Helenthal, Landon Leenerts, Samantha McClain, Grace Poland

Henderson — Kayla Broussard

Keithsburg — Ryan Westpfahl

Kewanee — Heather Hoadley, Ashley Welsh

Knoxville — Hope Hawkinson, Rylie Jansen, Ariel Niles, Marcey Younge

LaHarpe — Mackenzie Donaldson, Lily Lionberger

LeClaire, Iowa — Jaylynn Meirhaeghe

Macomb — Emily Livermore

Moline — Alyssa Cardenas, Danijela Senseney

Monmouth — Addison Anderson, Emilia Brentise, Cheyenne Brownlee, Sierra Davis, Jennifer Garcia, Bryson Hall, Michelle Hernandez, Elizabeth Kucharz, Koffigan Logossou, Alister Long, Deirdre Mendoza, Samantha Payne, Ian Stokes, Leah Wilson, Carlee Wooddell

Morton — Samantha Hale

Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Ryen Chrissinger

Nauvoo — Renee Blunier, Noah Hutson, Gabrielle Jackson, Addison Markey

New Windsor — Jennifer Corley

Niota — Marissa Hutson, Mason Stevenson

Oneida — Riley Danner, Aleesha Jones

Peoria — Lajasmara Herron, Miesha Reed

Prairie City — Karena Barker

Rock Island — Lauren Dortch -Swift

Roseville — Kinzley Babcock, Marsha Brady, Lily Cundiff, Summer Daniel, Krystal Jones, Demi Welsh

Savanna — Kyla Kampas

Sciota — Kenlee Welsh

Sherrard — Elizabeth Karns

Toulon — Chandler Colgan

Victoria — Emily West

Warsaw — Ray Hughes, Juris Pohren

Wataga — Sydney Kuberski, Lakee Nache

Williamsfield — Nicholas Little, Nicala Yoho

Wyoming — Heather Reese

14 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Summer FUN-raiser Series

The Orpheum is kicking-off their new “Summer FUN-raiser Series” with this amazing event to raise money for The Jewel of Galesburg. Join The Orpheum for drinks, laughter, and your favorite popular song

留言


bottom of page