top of page

Carl Sandburg College Announces 2022 Fall Semester Graduates

Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2022 fall semester.


ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

Bushnell — Gracie Havens, Sandra Simpson

Cameron — Cassiday Tierney

Carthage — Paytanne Tripp

Columbus, Ga. — Emiliano Magallanez

East Galesburg — Hailey Lawson

Galesburg — Alexandria Abbott, Pietro Alfano, Joshua Alvarado-Johnson, Maxwell Carr, Kaylyn Dane, Fernando Diaz, Cassandra Evitt, Jordan Holcomb, Mercy Jerono, Alyssa Thomas

Grimes, Iowa — Maliyah Martin

Hamilton — Taley Huffman

Key West, Fla. — Guylberson Camille

Knoxville — Ryan Hillier

Monmouth — Aiden Armstrong

Oneida — Elijah Asplund, Mia Ponce Voss, Deja Williams

Rutland — McKoy Allen

Wataga — Jase Atwater

Williamsfield — Lorin Peterson

Yates City — Cody Capitani

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES

Abingdon — Theresa Randolph

Galesburg — Karyn Allen, Alexandra Ayala, Nicholas Inness, Emmie Kersh

Monmouth — Selina Godina

Ottumwa, Iowa — Stephanie Dudman

Peoria — Ledie Makita

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

Abingdon — Brian Wingo

Galesburg — Kaleb Walters

Little York — Margaret Peel

Monmouth — Margarita Meza

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE

Accounting

Carthage — Ashley Faul

Galesburg — Shanon Fonvergne

Business Administration

Milan — Drake Bevans

Criminal Justice

Monmouth — Jonathan Boyer

Medical Office Professional

New Windsor — Madison Kyser

Mortuary Science

Cuba — Courtney Taylor

Peoria — Andrea Miner

CERTIFICATES

Accounting

Galesburg — Meagan Nunez

Automotive Technology

Abingdon — Dylan Klingler

Cisco Network Security

Galesburg — James Cunningham, Timothy Greig, Ryan Simpson

Little York — Brandon Montooth

Monmouth — Nanette Kapesa

Computed Tomography

Galesburg — Skylar Algren

Computer Numeric Control Operator

Abingdon — Ethan Tucker

Computer Support

Alexis — Tabatha Allen-Flacco

Galesburg — Michael Christensen, Mason Fones, Devon Gavel, Nicholas Lombardi

Monmouth — Janet Pratt, David Woosley

Criminal Justice

Monmouth — Jonathan Boyer

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management

Abingdon — Alexander Tiscareno

Network Security

Galesburg — James Cunningham, Timothy Greig, Ryan Simpson

Little York — Brandon Montooth

Monmouth — Alexis Clark, Nanette Kapesa

11 views0 comments
bottom of page