top of page

Carl Sandburg College 2023 Fall Semester Dean’s, Honors Lists

Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2023 fall semester.


To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0-3.49.

 

The college also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.

 

DEAN’S LIST

Abingdon — Michaela Simmert

Alexis — Tammy Davis, Shelbie Lair, Addison Murray, Bella Ponce Voss

Alpha — Kristopher Bloomberg, Larry Kamara

Altona — Nate Budde, Taylor Morales

Andover — Sarah Wisslead

Austin, Texas — Sammy Eisenberg

Avon — Madison Frakes

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Galbraith

Bushnell — Erin Jackson

Cameron — Chase Bryant, Kamryn Penn

Canton — Garrett Shipman, Serena Smith

Carthage — Aleah Gann, Paige Gutting, Rodney Housewright, Mercedes Jackson, Brittany Snyder

Clinton, Iowa — Erin Soesbe

Coal Valley — Danielle Zayas

Colchester — Grace Vyhnanek

Colona — Hailey Dowell

Congerville — Austin Wiegand

Dahinda — Delaney Traphagan

Davenport, Iowa — Jordan Burch, Seang Dam, Avery Hasselroth, Camilla Nguyen, Iesha Ratzlaff

Downers — Grove Emma Salman

East Galesburg — Grace Donovan, Chevy Marsh

East Peoria — Jackson Dubois

Eldridge, Iowa — Myah Herrington

Epworth, Iowa — Erica Wilson

Eureka — Kaitlyn Egenes

Farley, Iowa — Karlie Fagan

Farmington — Zachary Austin, Riley Embry, Destiny Ward

Fulton — Ethan Rash

Galesburg — Bailey Adams, Daniel Albino, Ethan Alderson, James Banks, Joshue Barrera, Taylor Bell, Mandyson Bernard, Kayleigh Bertram, Natalie Burden, Jean Cabezas Ortiz, Mataya Caldwell, Chase Casteel, Michael Christensen, Allan Chu Carrillo, Breanna Conger, Murillo Costa, Ashley Cruz Lopez, Felipe Da Silva, Mathias Dickerson, Alexander Dismang, Abigail Dolen, Felipe Dos Santos, Eric Epperson, Grace Evans, Kylie Fahnestock, Dulce Felix-Lopez, Jessica Fletcher, Casey Folger, Azaria Foshay, Nayana Foshay, Alexander Galarza, Felipe Garcia, Devon Gavel, Brais Gonzalez, Brandy Gregory, Gabriela Gutierrez, Blayne Healey, Cajun Hulse, Daniel Hummel, Breno Imbuzeiro, Kizumi Jackson, Ascar Jepchirchir, Miah Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Braden Kane, Tanner Karns, Aaron Kennelly, Ava Kersh, Isabel Kersh, Damaris Kimaiyo, Meshack Kimutai, Amos Kipkemoi, Faith Kiprop, Dalton Klossing, Kaylee Krisher, Nathan Laake, Gabriel Lima, Nicholas Lombardi, Simran Malla, Libby Mayea, Molly McCants, Adelia McGee, Tyler McWilliams, Benjamin Otten, Ivy Peed, Lilian Perez, Joshua Perkins, Tucker Peters, Tiffany Peterson, Madison Potaczek, Matteo Prado, Zoe Rains, Kaylee Ross, Jonas Ryner, Vinicios Sartorello, Lorenzo Schons, Sariah Simmons, Jordyn Smith, Diego Soto, Alyssa Stephenson, Ryne Straker, Rylee Stufflebeem, Mia Sturm, Imagin Terlikowski, Carlie Thompson, Riley Tuthill, Bree Williams, Abbie Wingert, Corissa Wright, Sharon Yego

Galva — Brayden Collins

Geneseo — Dillan Bideaux, Dawsyn Hartman

Gilson — Alicia Pettett

Good Hope — Lauren Powell

Groveland — Lainey Jensen

Hamilton — Olivia Bell

Henderson — Tyler Angell, Emma Smith

Hull — Kylee Schanbacher

Kewanee — Katelynn Peasley, Ashley Welsh, Alissa Williams

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo — Manoah Wemba

Kirkwood — Zair Ruiz Velazquez

Kissimmee, Fla. — Sebastien Bornelus

Knoxville — Caden Ericson, Taylor Haga, Payton Hankins, David Hise, Cassie James, Taylor Lee, Joseph Niles, Mika Osborne, Geoffrey Paris, Emily Robison, Bryn Wright

LeClaire, Iowa — Xenazjha Stevens-Hicks

Little York — Isabella Colbrese, Payten Swenson

London Mills — Kaitlyn Pasko

Milan — Evan Bowman, Sarina Miller

Moline — Monica Ruiz-Hernandez, Gracie Sims

Monmouth — Jairo Albarran, Pablo Arce, Alexandra Arellano, Jodi Barry Osterhagen, Justin Brooks, Laney Butler, Sarah Dillard, Kathryn Douglas, Leonard Gabel, Giovanni Godina, Michelle Hernandez, Lynette Liggett, Curstin Meehan, Samantha Payne, Janet Pratt, Griselda Rico, Kadin Rogers, Darrah Stevens, Ashlyn Trulson

Nora Springs, Iowa — Mikayla Heit

Norris — Attison Saylor

Oneida — Briana Chavez, Aleesha Jones

Oquawka — Andy Lumbeck

Peoria — Madeline Mooney, Rameen Naroo

Prairie City — Karena Barker

Quincy — Nayana Satheesh Kumar

Reynolds — Delaney Peterson

Rio — Bailey Hedrick, Carli Starr

Rock Island — Bianca Brown, Lauren Dortch, Chariema Lomax

Roseville — Caitlyn Larkin

Seaton — Emma Unsworth

Stronghurst — Ashley Bowen

Tremont — David Smith

Victoria — Daniel Dickerson

Wataga — Esther Gibb, Jacob McGarry, Brendan Oneil

West Point, Iowa — Camille Kruse

Yates City — Anne Showman

 

HONORS LIST

Abingdon — Seth Austin, Sharon Hicks, Easten Schisler

Ainsworth, Iowa — Holly Allen

Alexis — Kalyn Lee, Caden Murray, Addison Olmsted, Andrew Olson

Basco — Alisza Lemaire

Bettendorf, Iowa — Alyssa Campion

Bourbonnais — Mackenzie Delby

Burlington, Iowa — Lydia Allen-Barnes, Rachael Reger, Madelyn Stutsman

Camanche, Iowa — Erin Short

Cameron — Sierra Larson

Canton — Katelynn Ferguson, Ashley Gillette

Carthage — Ashley Bergheger

Chicago — Anthony Nino

Clinton — Cameron Anderson

Clinton, Iowa — Lillian Isenhour, Samantha Jordan, Kalee Kleppe

Dallas City — Katelyn Kaminski

Davenport, Iowa — Rebecca Tague

Fishers, Ind. — Cameron Howard, Noah Wolf

Fulton — Ethan Price

Galesburg — Jade Albright, Destiny Allen, Madason Alvear, Elisabeth Bentley, Angela Bertlshofer, Faith Brill, Cheyenne Bruning, Kyle Bundza, Haleigh Burnett, Jacilyn Childers, Paige Clark, Shauna Dotson, Jose Figueroa Vargas, Alayna Fuller, Caroline Gonzalez, Megan Gordon, Heather Grindle, Rylee Harris, Cristina Heras Marcos, Hannah Hunsaker, Sharnae Jackson, Babra Jepkirui, Kaden Johnson, Frank Kelch, Brian Kipchemis, Jeff Kipkorir, Emmanuel Kiprop, Emily Klossing, Olivia Lewis, Tabitha Miller, Alexander Morris, Mario Munoz, Benjamin Nelson, Annika ODell, Grecia Ojeda Sanchez, Brianna Organista, Addyson Peasley, Rodrigo Perez, Summer Pulse, Kylee Ragsdale, Armani Revis, Abigail Sammons, Britney Schmidt, Zachary Shepler, Isaac Smith, Kadin Spencer, Jayme Stevenson, Sheri Swan, Lauren Talbott, Ryan Ullrich, Olivia Wilder

Geneseo — Kaitlyn Webster

Gerlaw — Audra Ferguson

Gilson — Jade Rickard

Keokuk, Iowa — Alexsia Campbell

Kewanee — Brittany Nimrick, Anahi Torres, Brenda Torres

Kirkwood — Kaylyn Hager

Knoxville — Kayla Broussard, Colton Harlan, Elliot Lewis

London Mills — Draven Leady

Milan — Brycen McGarry

Moline — Valeria Hernandez, Jarrin Turner

Monmouth — Francisco Arteaga, Konner Bechtel, Mary Bennett, Lindsey Bismark, Logan Bratcher, Deven Bushong, Rafael Francisco, Raymundo Francisco, Madelynn Higbee, Ryan Leary, McKenzie Nickerson, Alejandra Salgado, Delaney Stevens, Judith Tepexicuapa, Kailey Villanueva, Aiden Wells, Keegan Winking, Azenet Zartuche

Niota — Kyler Leonard

Oneida — Adam Chasteen, Gavin Gerard, Jaren Gerard, Wesley Spilman

Oregon — Ava Hackman

Orlando, Fla. — Saul Etienne

Peoria — Olivia Allen, Tiffany Atkins, Kylita Furness, Brianna Gomez, Troy Westerdahl

Rock Falls — Ellie Wasson

Rock Island — April Rosenberg

Savanna — Kyla Kampas

Sherrard — Elizabeth Karns

Table Grove — Alaina Hayes

Victoria — Elliott Watts

Woodhull — Taylor Olson

 

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Gabriela Bryan, Tyler Condreay, Alany Cordle, Andrew Foutch, Asa Stegall, Mary Tucker

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer

Alexis — Cadence Brownlee

Avon — Alex Hefler, Taylor Horton, Emma Rauschert, Drew Sheckler, Reece Stenger, Madilyn Stephens

Bushnell — Dawn Parker

Cameron — Brandon Penn

Canton — Morgan Rupert

Carthage — Brooke Blanton

Dahinda — Caitlin Sherman, Victoria Wheeler

Dallas City — Tyler Courtois

Davenport, Iowa — Jodi Alagna

East Galesburg — Kendra Rogers

Galesburg — Adjowavi Afantodji, Madison Aldridge, Jessica Alvarado, Jocelyn Behymer, Kristin Bland, Madelyn Burford, Tifany Carns, Samuel Carr, Kirsten Chapman, Emily Davies, Cynthia Dickson, Mackenzie Edwards, Britney Fields, Mason Fones, Alexis Hankins, Nicole Hans, Alexandria Hess, Tabitha Johnson, Brandon Lybarger, Elizabeth Lybarger, Jolinda Mangieri, Dannica Marlin, John Martinez, Ava Morales, Jasmine Morrow, Jesus Oliver Tovar, William Peoples, Isabel Perez, Naomi Rosenberry, Richard Schlosser, Stephen Short, Jacob Vaughn, Jessica Vens, Tiara Waters, Alexia Wessels, Erika Wignall, Mary Williams, Abby Wilson, Clarisa Zavala

Galva — Katherine Magee

Geneseo — Mercy Chavez

Henderson — Tiffany McGraw

Indianapolis, Ind. — Robert Lian

Keithsburg — Ryan Westpfahl

Keokuk, Iowa — Robin Meyers

Kewanee — Graciela Quinonez

Kewaskum, Wis. — Michael Kleinhans

Knoxville — Teylar Green, Marcey Younge

LeClaire, Iowa — Jaylynn Meirhaeghe

Little York — Brandon Montooth, Aubrey Thompson

London Mills — Brandi Vance

Mackinaw — Brittany Pawlak

Media — Isabella Hibbs

Monmouth — Lindsey Carlson, Christina Cassiday, Emily Cook, Jorge Diaz, Sophia Faleafaga, Conchetta Gonzalez, Heather Montroy

Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Ryen Chrissinger

Nauvoo — Reagan Eaves

New Windsor — Jennifer Corley

Oneida — Desiree McKinney, Carson Miller

Pekin — Maddison Mann

Peoria — Brittany Mack, Miesha Reed, Allen Williams

Rio — Joseph Karjala

Rock Island — Courtney Thomas

Silvis — Sebastian Vollmer

Toulon — Samantha Weir

Warsaw — Heidi Jones

Washington — Adrianna Kemp

Wataga — Jessica Havelock, Tanner White

Williamsfield — Dylan Tucker

Woodhull — Sarah Schwartzkopf

 

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Addisyn Anderson, Tyler Carlson Juhl, Nicholas Prescott

Burlington, Iowa — Noah Hibbs

Burnside — Johnna Cook

Carthage — Amanda Steinkamp

Chadwick — Brittney Johnson

Chillicothe — Cassandra Kirman

Dahinda — Kathryn Cruise

East Moline — Asia McMeans

Galesburg — Junior Baya, Megan Benham, Sara Blakewell, Baylee Bramlett, Haley Brooks, Paige Brooks, Rebekah Bruington, Kaci Bryant, Madeline Bryant, Cheyenne Carver, Lanette Cravotta, Taylor Deroo, Dacoya Devine, Laine Dunn, Jacob Ettinger, Jennifer Felix, Mia Haneghan, Kathryne Herslow, Daniel Hite, Jacqueline Holmes, Cassandra Hunt, Baleigh Kelley, Rebecca Kirk, Chantel Leath, Caroline Lutz, Ashlee Mechtel, Demarkius Medley, Seslie Mixon, Vanessa Morrison, Caitlin Mowrer, Jerome Mujanayi, Yolanda Nanez, Bonnie Nielsen, Dasha Paige, Victoria Plue, Nicole Raska, Alexia Rodriguez, Zander Sargent, Jenilee Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Terryn Smith, Melissa Sparks, Brooklyn Stanley, Christine VanVelsor, Belinda Walker, Kayli Wells, Alexia Wessels, Allison Whitcomb, Erica Williams, Kaleigh Willis, Jazmin Zavala Vega

Geneseo — Nichole Clark

Gerlaw — Regan Trego

Hanna City — Alex Barrett

Joliet — Amina ElMoudden

Kirkwood — Sullivan Ross

Knoxville — Kayla Bird, Katelynne Jones, Joseph Sandoval, Kinley Scalf

Mason City — Nicholas Huckabee

Moline — Alyssa Cardenas, Danijela Senseney

Monmouth — Dzemila Ahmetovic, Jessica Ayala, Daniel Cisneros Garcia, Eloise Faleafaga, Jennifer Garcia, Sarah Gaskill, Alexandra Hofmann, Katie Holmberg, Elizabeth Kucharz, Larue Nichols, Melissa Ricca, Kaitlyn Weir, Hailey Wilkins

Oneida — Fabiola Chavez

Peoria — Garrison Geer

Rock Island — Julian Harris

Roseville — Tobi Caldwell, Lily Cundiff, Callie Schisler, Demi Welsh

Sherrard — Ella Bickle, Grace Ellen Karns

St. Augustine — Sydni Teel

Toulon — Chandler Colgan

Victoria — Whitney Godsil

Wyoming — Heather Reese

Recent Posts

See All

Former Student Employees Establish New Award Fund

Spurred by a recent Western Illinois University social media post, two 1971 alumni have endowed a new fund to provide financial awards to student employee of the year award winners. When Dale Johnson

コメント


bottom of page