top of page

Carl Sandburg College 2022 Fall Semester Dean’s, Honors Lists

Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2022 fall semester.


To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

The College also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.

DEAN’S LIST

Abingdon — Seth Austin, Zoe Brooks-Smice, Kylah Brown, Dylan Klingler, Bessie Snider

Alexis — Tabatha Allen-Flacco, Noah Olson

Bartonville — Elisabeth Bentley

Basco — Alexis Lucie, Sierra Lucie

Belknap — Logan Korte

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Healey

Burnside — Brooklyn Walker

Bushnell — Abbey Donaldson, Myleena English, Kamryn Ervin, Gracie Havens, Kylie Norris

Cambridge — Melissa Glidden, Nicholas Janson

Canton — Erin Gosnell

Carthage — Ashley Bergheger, Holly Boyles, Mercedes Jackson, Alivia Smith, Brittany Snyder, Sarah Stinemates

Central City, Iowa — Hunter Caves

Cerceda, Spain — Cristina Heras Marcos

Chillicothe — Kayla Wolf

Clinton, Iowa — Lillian Isenhour, Erin Soesbe

Dahinda — Christine VanVelsor

Davenport, Iowa — Kimseang Dam, Camilla Nguyen, Iesha Ratzlaff, Rebecca Tague

Dunlap — Jack Barham, Ian Donaldson

East Galesburg — Jillyen Kirgan, Chevy Marsh, Hallie Price

East Moline — Griffin Ronnebeck

Edwards — Jacob Abenroth

Erie — Katie Hebeler

Farmington — Riley Embry, Dena Fleming, Abigail Simpson, Meghan Wherley

Fulton — Connor Barnett

Galesburg — Justin Ackerson, Chadrick Admire, Skylar Algren, Sarah Allen, Emily Bailey, Joshue Barrera, Josue Bashombe, Taylor Bell, Brandon Bridwell, Cheyenne Bruning, Kyle Bundza, Madelyn Burford, Michael Christensen, Paige Clark, Lillian Clark, Joshua Cole, Natalie Courtney, Samantha Cozad, Riley Creasey, Carly Crowl, James Cunningham, Alexander Dismang, Shauna Dotson, Jasmine Duke, Mackenzie Edwards, Casey Folger, Devon Gavel, Timothy Greig, Adriana Guerrero, Sophia Gugliotta, Alexis Hankins, Karen Harlan, Blayne Healey, Benjamin Hilton, Jordan Holcomb, Dieter Horten, Cajun Hulse, Daniel Hummel, Babra Jepkirui, Mercy Jerono, Kaden Johnson, Tabitha Johnson, Brock Karns, Calton Kibet, Brian Kipchemis, Faith Kiprop, Rebecca Kirk, Sarah Larsen, Amanda Linze, Jamison Littlefield, Nicholas Lombardi, Michelle Mackey, Libby Mayea, Molly McCants, Ava Morales, Emma Nelson, Lily Nelson, Bryce Nordstrom, Noah Nordstrom, Dasha Paige, Santiago Palacio, Tucker Peters, Erik Peterson, Ashley Reinstadtler, Bethanie Ricketts, Thales Rodrigues, Naomi Rosenberry, Rylie Scales, Ryan Simpson, Isaac Smith, Jordyn Smith, Alyssa Thomas, Abby Tucker, Ryan Ullrich, Adithya Vinod, Molly Warren, Allison Whitcomb, Bree Williams, Abby Wilson, Lucas Wilson, Corissa Wright, Jazmin Zavala Vega

Gifford — Anna Duden

Gilson — Tyler Nelson

Grimes, Iowa — Maliyah Martin

Groveland — Lainey Jensen

Hamilton — Olivia Boutwell, Adelyn Knowles

Henderson — Emma Smith

Hillsdale — Abbie Wingert

Hull — Kylee Schanbacher

Hutchinson, Kan. — Sarah Peterson

Kewanee — Sarah Barton, Brittany Nimrick

Key West, Fla. — Guylberson Camille

Kirkwood — Katlyn McBride

Knoxville — Vincent Conlee, Caden Ericson, David Hise, Jason Hise, Kellen McClay, Mika Osborne, Haley Strom, Bryn Wright

LeClaire, Iowa — Jaylynn Meirhaeghe

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Little York — Emma Colbrese, Brandon Montooth

Lynn Center — Santana Terronez

Macomb — Emily Livermore, Griffin Skees, Ryan Thorman

Mendon — Addison Eger, David Poelvoorde

Moline — Monica Ruiz-Hernandez

Monmouth — Kaitlyn Aguilara, Jairo Albarran, Jonathan Boyer, Laney Butler, Maria Chavez, Cole Cooper, Jorge Diaz, Kathryn Douglas, Rileigh Ewing, Jennifer Garcia, Michelle Hernandez, Steven Meza, Aidan Parkins, Janet Pratt, Quinn Ramos Noel, Griselda Rico, Kadin Rogers, Carter Russell, Alejandra Salgado, George Seals, Ryan Stacker

Nauvoo — Reagan Eaves

Nora Springs, Iowa — Mikayla Heit

Oneida — Kayla Dillbeck, Mia Ponce Voss

Oquawka — Andy Lumbeck

Orlando, Fla. — Stenson Armand, Mandyson Bernard, Sebastien Bornelus

Pekin — Chelsey Catton, Natalie Righi

Pembroke, Ky. — Danielle Miller

Peoria — Lillianna Blackford, Joel Cohen, Jadyn Swan

Plainfield — Erin Wiesbrook

Quincy — Lauren Erke, Taylor Leindecker, Nayana Satheesh Kumar

Rio — Bailey Hedrick

Rock Falls — Ellie Wasson

Rock Island — Bianca Brown, Janet Lopez, Taylor Vols

Roseville — Hunter Porter

Rushville — Addison Curry

Rutland — McKoy Allen

Silvis — Yvette Caudillo, Tanner Kennedy

St. Augustine — Laney Tabb

St. David — Grace Evans, Caleb Keithley

Sterling — Olivia Schwingle

Stronghurst — Ashley Bowen, Grant Combites

Tennessee — Sage Wilde

Trivoli — Lily Sharum

Viola — Carter Demuth, Kelsey Weir

Wataga — Jase Atwater, Tanner White

Williamsfield — Cadence Manning, Graham Wight

Uberlandia, Brazil — Neemias Moreira

Yates City — Cody Capitani

HONORS LIST

Abingdon — Jennifer Ashley, Clay Slagel, Vanessa Turner

Aledo — Ava Ruggles

Alexis — Avery Leffler, Taylor Tipsword

Andover — Sarah Wisslead

Blue Grass, Iowa — Hunter Vastine

Bourbonnais — Mackenzie Delby

Bradenton, Fla. — Alison Palomino Lopez

Burnside — Allison Icenogle, Emilee Rampley

Camanche, Iowa — Seanna Lamberton

Canton — Josie Kinsel, Serena Smith

Carmel, Ind. — Jack Bruington

Carthage — Emily Bruns, Atley Caldwell

Clinton, Iowa — Samantha Jordan, Kalee Kleppe, Selena Tello

Colchester — Lucas Shirey

Colona — Hailey Dowell

Columbus, Ga. — Emiliano Magallanez

Dahinda — Jada Abraham, Kathryn Cruise, Tiara Waters

Dallas City — Tyler Courtois

Davenport, Iowa — David Thai

Dunlap — Emma Wolfe

East Galesburg — Clifford Thurman, Betsy Zuidema

East Peoria — Mitchell Ball

Edwards — Logan VanHeuklon

Eldridge, Iowa — Myah Herrington

Ellisville — Meghan Phelps

Elmwood — Charles Shissler

Farmington — Zachary Austin

Galesburg — Alexandria Abbott, Jade Albright, Caden Allen, Izabell Bartels, Dafna Boyarski, Faith Brill, Erica Brown, Natalie Cantwell, Kyle Coziahr, Taylor Deroo, Mathias Dickerson, Abigail Dolen, Eric Epperson, Emily Fought, Brandon Gallegos, Sequence Gentry, Vanessa Gibbs, Lucas Gomes, Brandy Gregory, Gabriela Gutierrez, Cecelya Haas, Kizumi Jackson, Ava Kersh, Emmanuel Kiprop, Dalton Klossing, Ivette Leon, Tabitha Miller, Alexander Morris, Jerome Mujanayi, Mary Njuguna, Alex Nunez, Brandon O’Reilly, Ivy Peed, Damon Reed, Armani Revis, Alexandra Runbom, Rodel Ryner, Abigail Sammons, Zachary Sandoval, Katherine Schoessling, Kyle Shaw, Kaitlyn Smith, Lydia Stomberg, Ryne Straker, Carlie Thompson, Collins Tome, Riley Tuthill, Tasha Wallace, Cole Warnsing, Amirah Wenstrom, Lawrence Wilborn, Kainan Woodruff

Geneseo — Dillan Bideaux, Corrie Brabson, Kimberly Depauw, Dawsyn Hartman, Kaitlyn Webster

Green Valley — Kyle Uselton

Hamilton — Taley Huffman

Henderson — Kathryne Herslow

Industry — Nicholas Seaver

Joy — Thomas Loughead

Kewanee — Aimery Jackson

Kirkwood — Paola Mora Ruiz

Knoxville — Payton Hankins, Eric Henness, Adrianna Kemp, Geoffrey Paris

Mahomet — Brett Giese

Milan — Addyson Hanson

Moaña, Spain — Brais Gonzalez

Moline — Libby Chance, Kylie Francescon, Valeria Hernandez, Emily Joy, Gracie Sims

Monmouth — Tristan Adwell, Alexandra Arellano, Aiden Armstrong, Evelyn Blackford, Logan Bratcher, Mallory Cooper, Madelynn Higbee, Addyson Trego, Adjele Wilson Bahun, David Woosley

Muscatine, Iowa — Simran Malla

Nauvoo — Bianca Hill

Ocoee, Fla. — Jean Evens Forestal

Oneida — Gavin Gerard, Bella Ponce Voss

Pekin — Tyler Picken, Jaden Rogers

Peoria — Olivia Allen, Joseph Jockisch, Brianna Johnson, Shameka Pate, Matthew Schmitt, Troy Westerdahl

Princeville — Chase Williams

Rio — Danielle Howard

Rock Island — Julian Harris, Nicole Heald, Chariema Lomax

Roseville — Heidi Davis

Rushville — Jonah Phelps

Sau Paulo, Brazil — Matteo Prado

Sherrard — Ella Bickle

Silvis — Yoliztly Flores

Sperry, Iowa — Kelsi Rowe

St. Peters, Mo. — Myles Estrada

Sutter — Noah Weeks

Toulon — Chandler Colgan

Tremont — David Smith

Vitoria, Brazil — Matheus Azevedo

Wataga — Krista Mansir, Daniel McDowell

Williamsfield — Sullivan Powers

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Chase Allen, Alexandra Courson, Sydney Emerick, Margaret Kidd, Tanner Klockenga, Raivan Peterson, Nicholas Prescott, Willow Shoop, Ethan Tucker, Mary Tucker, Irie Woods

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer, Stevie Engle

Alexis — Cadence Brownlee, Jennifer Cornell, Nathan Switzer

Avon — Talon Hunter, Genevieve Johnston, Ronan Pompeo, Emma Rauschert, Elizabeth Suter, Haley Thorndyke

Blandinsville — Gracyn Welsh

Burlington, Iowa — Isabella Hibbs

Bushnell — Erin Jackson, Janet Lentini

Cameron — Danielle Bowling, Cassiday Tierney

Canton — Garrett Shipman

Carman — William Todd

Carthage — Katherine Biery, Ashley Faul, Alanna Gann, Aiden Moore, Drake Mudd

Colchester — Alexander Garlick, John Reynolds, Linda Thomas, Grace Vyhnanek

Dahinda — McKenna Clark, Jacob Cooper, Marin Shane, Delaney Traphagan

Dallas City — Heather Newberry

Davenport, Iowa — Kasey Cain

Donnellson, Iowa — Dharma Tripp

East Galesburg — Rachael Platt, Kendra Rogers

Elmwood — Scarlett Binder

Elvaston — Ellis Jarvis

Fulton — Ethan Rash

Galesburg — Jehnna Adkerson, Madison Aldridge, Katelin Allen, Destiny Allen, Madison Allen, William Anderson, Kristin Bland, Baylee Bramlett, Makailee Brown, Kaci Bryant, Tifany Carns, Tiffani Clark, Hannah Dillbeck, Cindy Douglas, Isabelle Esquivel, Elizabeth Flesher, Lucus Fones, Mason Fones, Shanon Fonvergne, Hunter Frymire, Madeline Gonzalez, Natalie Gonzalez, Jennifer Hamilton, Daniel Hite, Pacie Hook, Kimberly Ives Greene, Sharnae Jackson, Abigail Leclere, Courtney Livingston, Caroline Lutz, Elizabeth Lybarger, Leslye Mercado, Ian Milligan, Alyssa Mixon, Windie Moore, Alaina Mulnix, Yolanda Nanez, James Nelson, Meagan Nunez, Cassandra Osborne, Deborha Paige, William Peoples, Brianna Purcell, Nicole Raska, Grace Robbins, Kaylee Ross, Richard Schlosser, Stephen Short, Jenilee Smith, Tamia Taylor, Natalee Townsend, Rebecca Vannoy, Jaleesa Walker, Sara Wood

Galva — Kamille Justus

Gerlaw — Regan Trego

Gladstone — Jayde Henry

Good Hope — Owen Beck, Lauren Powell

Hamilton — Brenna Baker, Olivia Bell, Collin Blackwell, Evan Carel, Charles Dadant, Bailey Doyle, Audrey Geers, Bricker Grant, Olivia Kazukauskas, Alexander Peterson, Dominick Quinlan

Heath, Ohio — Kendra Wiechmann

Joliet — Amina ElMoudden

Kewanee — Shiana David, Heather Hoadley

Kirkwood — McKelvey Bugner

Knoxville — Teylar Green, Ryan Hillier, Joseph Niles, Lisa Reed

LaHarpe — Kendra Chapin, Rachel James

Little York — Maggie Peel

London Mills — Kaitlyn Pasko, Isabel Perez

Macomb — Ava Kilburn

Monmouth — Daniela Alcala-Ramirez, Alexandria Ashby, Jessica Ayala, Payton Bearden, Josephine Blake, Alexis Clark, Meredith Dulin, Koleece Gaskill, Mattison Gillen, Diamonique Hayburn, Alexandra Hofmann, Lindsey Hull, Lily Johnson, Elizabeth Kucharz, Lynette Liggett, Alexander Mendez, Margarita Meza, Jankibahen Patel, Amelia Reynolds, Addeline Smith

Montrose, Iowa — Karlee Mathena

Nauvoo — Jonathan Aitchison, Rebecca Moberly, Rayna Schafer

New Windsor — Madison Kyser, Madison Woodward

North Henderson — Jennifer McCutcheon

Oneida — Clara Asplund, Nicholas Behringer, Carson Miller

Peoria — Ledie Makita, Tamara Stormer, Allen Williams

Peoria Heights — Jonathon Shields

Prairie City — Avery Gullidge, Cora Gullidge

Rantoul — Cole Hanks

Rio — Joseph Karjala

Rock Island — Courtney Thomas

Roseville — Lily Cundiff, Summer Daniel, Janelle Walker, Demi Welsh

Seaton — Emma Unsworth

Smithshire — Kendyl Kane

Springfield, Mich. — Robert Lian

St. Augustine — Perry Serven

Tennessee — Wesley Vail

Toulon — Samantha Weir

Victoria — Emma Seiboldt

Warsaw — Alexa Gray, Kendall Nagel

Wataga — Esther Gibb, Chloie Unger

Williamsfield — Alexis Little, Chloee Secrist, Sidney Stiers

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Tyler Condreay, Chrissie Spitzig, Brian Wingo

Alexis — Kelsei Anderson, Conner Bridgman, Brandy Walls

Alpha — Taylor VanVleet

Bettendorf, Iowa — Gurpreet Kaur

Bushnell — Baleigh Harn

Carthage — Gannon Bergmann, Drew Dooley, Jude Hopkins, Sonya Seiz, Paytanne Tripp

Colchester — Claire Nelson

Colona — Alysia Anderson

Dahinda — Avery Rigg, Lindsey Williams

Farmington — Morgan Morrison, Erica Riccioni

Galesburg — Joshua Alvarado-Johnson, Desirae Arteaga, Jordan Belville, Megan Benham, Chalen Bern, Samantha Boone, Alex Buchen, Alejandro Ceja, Gracey Chatterton, Nana Djunga, Cassandra Evitt, Nicole Hans, Donavon Henry, Melissa Howard, Jessica Ingle, Alyssa Lujan, Desire Matthews, Vanessa Morrison, Ashtyn Morrison, Caitlin Mowrer, Desiree Nicholson, Samantha Parkin, Ashleigh Plue, Desiree Purifoy, Chanda Rice, Cassandra Schmitz, Elijah Secor, Emma Smith, Jason Smith, Rachel Sotelo, Linda Walker, Katelyn Weese, Erica Williams, Haily Winick, Deion Wright

Hamilton — Trent Shoen

Kewanee — Ashley Welsh, Alissa Williams

Knoxville — Courtney Cecil, Daniel Dredge, Paige Fox, Connor Lozier, Virginia Olin-Clay, Jennifer Oliveros

LaFayette — Angelina Adame, Brittany Sherbeyn

LaHarpe — Lily Lionberger

Little York — Regan Raymond

London Mills — Brandi Vance

Maquon — Corey Morrison

Marietta — Nathan Spangler

Moline — Jarrin Turner

Monmouth — Dzemila Ahmetovic, Cheyenne Brownlee, Mollie Clark, Emily Cook, Gracie Cuni, Jessica Danes, Alexis Finnicum, Elizabeth Hart, Yoselim Hernandez, Allison Juarez, Isabella Kilgore, Brandy Lowry, Taylor Stuart, Addisyn Switzer, Dailenis Vera

Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Ryen Chrissinger

Nauvoo — Abbie Morrison, Mehra Morrison

North Henderson — Meghan McCutcheon

Prairie City — Karena Barker, Courtney Oakman

Rock Island — Kyle Bates

Roseville — Tanner Ricco

Sherrard — Elizabeth Karns

Surprise, Ariz. — Rylan Hulse

Warsaw — Oriana Casey, Jenna Gound

Wataga — Sterling Cramer, Cheyenne Malcolm

Williamsfield — Kendra Bennett, Cade Farquer, Lorin Peterson

Woodhull — Drake Meirhaeghe

18 views0 comments
bottom of page