Carl Sandburg College 2021 Fall Semester Dean’s, Honors Lists

GALESBURG — Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2021 fall semester.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

The College also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.


DEAN’S LIST

Abingdon — Mason Fones, Dylan Klingler

Aledo — Stevie Engle, Mattie Lower

Alexis — Avery Leffler

Avon — Mazie Kramer, Emma Rauschert

Basco — Colin Lemaire, Sierra Lucie

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Brown, Hannah Healey, Ruchi Patel

Bolingbrook — Yousef Elberngi

Browning — Jacob Reller

Burnside — Brooklyn Walker

Bushnell — Abbey Donaldson, Gracie Havens, Kena McCance

Cabot, Ark. — Axel Garcia

Camanche, Iowa — Madison Sloane

Cambridge — Melissa Glidden

Canton — Erin Gosnell

Carmel, Ind. — Jack Bruington

Carthage — William Andrews, Holly Boyles, Emily Bruns

Central City, Iowa — Hunter Caves

Champaign — Maxwell Wallace

Colchester — Kelsie Parks

Colona — Alysia Anderson, Jessica Farnsworth

Dallas City — Tyler Courtois

Davenport, Iowa — Erik Moon, Emily Wilhelm

Donnellson, Iowa — Dharma Tripp

Downs — Anaiah Akwa

Dunlap — Jack Barham, Ian Donaldson, Taylor Watkins

East Galesburg — Taylor Brewer, Alex Vannaken

East Moline — Griffin Ronnebeck

East Peoria — Madisson Benson

Edwards — Jacob Abenroth

Eldridge, Iowa — Jordanne Twigg

Erie — Katie Hebeler

Farmington — Meghan Wherley

Fort Madison, Iowa — Carly Wehrle

Fulton — Connor Barnett, Ethan Rash

Galesburg — Chadrick Admire, Jose Agudelo Ramirez, Pietro Alfano, Skylar Algren, Destiny Allen, McKoy Allen, Matheus Andrade, Jase Atwater, Josue Bashombe, Samantha Boone, Alycea Burnett, Hannah Cain, Natalie Cantwell, Destiny Coleman, Clayton Condreay, Carly Crowl, Kyra Dunn, Amber Esquivel, Shanon Fonvergne, Jacob Gillenwater, Timothy Greig, Sophia Gugliotta, Lyle Hart, Pedronel Herrera, Maggie Hickman, Benjamin Hilton, Jordan Holcomb, Dieter Horten, Justin Idle, Kimberly Ives Greene, Babra Jepkirui, Mercy Jerono, Hygienius Jerop, Kaden Johnson, Emmie Kersh, Austin Kidder, Brian Kipchemis, Faith Kiprop, Sarah Larsen, Juan Leal, Courtney Livingston, Kelton Locke, Hunter Magstadt, Jasmin McDaniel, Kaylee Miller, Neemias Moreira, Kyle Neacy, Emma Nelson, Bryce Nordstrom, Noah Nordstrom, Santiago Palacio, Shea Perkins, Erik Peterson, Patrick Poulson, Ashley Reinstadtler, Tolliver Reynolds, Natalie Righi, Caleb Robinson, Luke Robinson, Alexandria Roden, Zachary Sandoval, Rylie Scales, Richard Schlosser, Eric Schumacher, Payton Sheckler, Ryan Simpson, Jason Smith, Alyssa Thomas, Tammy Truong, Abby Tucker, Gabrielle Walters, Molly Warren, DaNeil Waters, Kainan Woodruff, Jazmin Zavala Vega

Gilson — Tyler Nelson

Green Valley — Barbara Rademacker

Hamilton — Payton Brodie, Audrey Geers, Adelyn Knowles, Bliss Martin

Henderson — Kennedi Davis

Key West, Fla. — Guylberson Camille

Knoxville — Daniel Dredge, Todd Gorman, Jason Hise, Brittini Kinzer, Haley Strom

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Lincoln, Neb. — Carson Clayton

Little York — Brandon Montooth, Aubrey Thompson

Macomb — Ryan Thorman

Mapleton — Mackenzie Catton, Karsen White

Maquon — Travis McLeese

Marshall — Megan Crome

Moline — Evan Guss

Monmouth — Aiden Armstrong, Maria Chavez, Gage Chenault, John Cozadd, Devin Fancher, Michelle Hernandez, Courtney Hinton, Jerzi Johnson, Allison Juarez, Isabella Kilgore, Abigail Sikorski, Karli Strom

Nauvoo — Rachael Berry, Reagan Eaves

Niota — Hannah Althar, Jenna Ferguson

Normal — Alex Smith

North Little Rock, Ark. — Israel Guardado Gonzales

Ocoee, Fla. — Jean Evens Forestal

Oneida — Laurabeth Bosomworth, Mia Ponce Voss, Aaron Sharp, Natalie Stanfield

Pekin — Adam Cash

Peoria — Lillianna Blackford, Alisander Hangen, Joseph Jockisch

Petal, Miss. — Christian Stewart

Princeville — Chase Williams

Quincy — Taylor Leindecker

Rantoul — Cole Hanks

Rio — Alexandria Cain

Rock Island — Taylor Vols

Roseville — Lily Cundiff, Kelly Dodd, Quinton McVey, Hunter Porter

Rushville — Jonah Phelps

Silvis — Yvette Caudillo, Abbey Petty

South Pekin — Gabrielle Blanchard

Sperry, Iowa — Kelsi Rowe

Sterling — Olivia Schwingle

Stronghurst — Ashley Bowen

Table Grove — Alexa Vivona

Tennessee — Sage Wilde

Trivoli — Lily Sharum

Warsaw — Jessica Casady

Williamsfield — Gionna Ott, Graham Wight

Winfield, Iowa — Kyndal Townsley

Yates City — Emily Cash

HONORS LIST

Abingdon — Alexandria Abbott, Bailey Dickerson, Aeslyn Seroka

Aledo — Jordan Bender, Brittany Doherty

Alexis — Austin Davis

Altona — April Montesinos

Avon — Lucas Dugan

Beardstown — Lizzet Rodriguez

Bettendorf, Iowa — Kelsey Clarke

Blandinsville — Cody Pursell

Cameron — Danielle Bowling

Canton — Josie Kinsel, Anna Reinmann

Carthage — Alivia Smith, Paytanne Tripp, Halee Wood

Clinton, Iowa — Selena Tello

Cowdenbeath, Scotland — Kale Stevenson

Cuba — Courtney Taylor

Dahinda — Aubrey Bronaugh, Amber Varner, Lindsey Williams

Dallas City — Avery Johnson

Davenport, Iowa — Izabell Meendering, Kashe Robinson

East Galesburg — Rachael Platt, Hallie Price

Edwards — Logan VanHeuklon

Elmwood — Lacyn Durst, Charles Shissler

Farmington — Abigail Simpson

Fortaleza, Brazil — Thales Rodrigues

Galesburg — Tiago Alcantara, Emily Bailey, Tommy Bandle, Tabitha Beaty, Aiden Breslin, Kayla Broussard, Arleta Brown, Rebekah Bruington, Hallie Buttry, Nathan Caltram, Maxwell Carr, Recardo Crosby, James Cunningham, Jordan Delgado Ramos, Sydney Donaldson, Cindy Douglas, Lauren Driscoll, Brandon Gallegos, Justis Gatson, Vanessa Gibbs, Cecelya Haas, Alexis Hankins, Oliver Hawkins, Addisynn Hensley, Destiny Jones, Rayna Jones, Braden Kane, Madeline Kenan, Calton Kibet, Jeff Kipkorir, Johnathan Knapp, Amanda Lamb, Josphat Langa, Kelsi Legge, Suleimi Lopez Garcia, Mary Njuguna, Kaitlyn Pleshko, Ashleigh Plue, Rodel Ryner, Emma St. George, Chelsea Stevenson, Rylee Stufflebeem, Lucas Sueyoshi, Carter Thompson, Van Nhi Tran, Logan Wallace, Lawrence Wilborn, Kaleigh Willis, Abby Wilson, Kayla Wolf

Galva — Cameron Guinnee, Eden Juarez

Geneseo — Emily Touchet

Hamilton — Makenzie Ayers

Harrisburg — Jeremy Choat

Keokuk, Iowa — Olivia Dickens

Kewanee — Kasey Jones

Knoxville — Brandon Benjamin, Logan Kavanagh, Kaitlyn Robertson

LaFayette — Rosa Simaytis

LaHarpe — Trenton Blythe

Little York — Emma Colbrese

Macomb — Riley Creasey, Brandon Wilcoxen

Mahomet — Brett Giese

Mendon — Addison Eger

Moline — Hannah Petty

Monmouth — Alanjair Castro Medrano, Bryan Castro Medrano, Noah Clark, Jorge Diaz, Alexander Mendez, Steven Meza, Maddalynne Mosena, Samantha Payne, Delaney Rexroat, Me Si, Emma Smith, Ryan Stacker, Judith Tepexicuapa, Cullen Vickroy, Avery Winking

Montrose, Iowa — Kennedy Mercer

Morris — Samantha Banuelos

Nauvoo — Tyler Fortado, David Perego

Oneida — Elijah Asplund, Stormy Johnson, Aleesha Jones, Madison Walker

Pekin — Chelsey Catton

Peoria — Kortney Giles, Ledie Makita, Matthew Schmitt, Jadyn Swan, Matthew Williams

Quincy — Lauren Erke, Dejia Hankins

Reynolds — Delaney Peterson

Rock Island — Nicole Heald

Rushville — Addison Curry

Silvis — Yoliztly Flores

St. Peters, Mo. — Myles Estrada

Sperry, Iowa — Mackenzie Williamson-Springsteen

Tennessee — Paige Blankenship

Trivoli — Addyson Neal

Vermont — Cole Hopping

Walnut — Jennifer Linley

Warsaw — Lauren Carr, Amber Fritz, Ashlyn Froman, Lora Launer

Washington — Sabrena Ksycki

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Joshua Asher, Trevor Baker, Hilary Curtis, Mackenzie James, Malinda Knuth, Traeton McVey, Madison McWhorter, Melaina McWhorter, Emma Poland, Clay Slagel, Ethan Tucker, John Tuthill, Katelynn Zucco

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer, Kelsey Weir

Alexis — Joshua Hinkle

Altona — Taryn Henry, Taylor Morales, Marysa Remick

Ames, Iowa — Mirelle Carrasquel

Ann Arbor, Mich. — Raelynne Rouse

Avon — Amy Briggs, Sydney Dray, Ty Tinkham

Basco — Adam Harness, Andrew Harness, Emily Heagy

Brimfield — Caileb Johnson

Bushnell — Hannah Eden, Samuel Hensley, Danielle Hood, Emily Hood, Sandra Simpson, Alyssa Zarello

Cameron — Cassiday Tierney

Carman — William Todd

Carthage — Marie Desotel, Kaytan Finney, Cole Kirkham, McKenna Merritt, Hallie Ray, Bradyn Robertson, Nathan Vehmeier

Dahinda — McKenna Clark, Carolyn German, Avery Rigg, Kaydence Smith, Parker Sornberger

Dallas City — Lindsey Cook

East Galesburg — Jillyen Kirgan, Kira West

Ellisville — Mattie Taylor

Elmwood — Scarlett Binder, Cameron Jacobson

Galesburg — Luis Agudelo Giron, Chris Blanco, Alison Bowman, Caden Buchanan Newman, Kimberly Burkett, Tiffani Clark, Samantha Cozad, Lanette Cravotta, Ameyo Dadabo, Emily Davies, Tieonika Davis, Nana Djunga, Rebekah Fawcett, Elizabeth Flesher, Carstin Fuller, Cheyenne Gaddis, Madeline Gonzalez, Natalie Gonzalez, Meghan Harms, Jason Harris, Angela Harroun, Jessica Ingle, Kamille Justus, Tyler Kemp, Paula Kennedy, Carrie Lawson, Brittany Lynch, Paul Mangieri, Dejanae Matthews, Catherine Maurizi, Lacy May, Kaitlin McLean, Ian Milligan, Alaina Mulnix, Kate Oestreicher, Aubrey Payne, Mary Powell, Kayla Ramage, Nicole Raska, Chanda Rice, Bethanie Ricketts, Tabitha Rohr, Joshua Ryner, Alisha Stark, Roxanna Stegens, Alexander Sward, Tulsa Talley, Remy Townsell, Myneka Warner, Ramona Whitson, Margaret Wiegand, Brittany Wilborn, Sara Wood, Emily Wooldridge, Deion Wright

Geneseo — Corrie Brabson

Gerlaw — Regan Trego

Good Hope — Emma Coursey, Anna Curley, Elizabeth Powell

Hamilton — Amanda Allen, Lucas Celania, Noah Doyle, Brenna Lamm, Konnor McCallister, Kendall Muegge, Briar Schock, Colton Shoemaker, Grant Sullivan, Alayna VonKiedrowski, Colbin West

Henderson — Emma Smith

Joy — Thomas Loughead

Knoxville — Mikayla Brockett, Courtney Cecil, Teylar Green, Connor Lozier, Carter Mason, Amanda Mulvey, Shelby Nees, Joseph Niles

Media — Isabella Escorcia

Milan — Gurpreet Kaur

Monmouth — Benjamin Anderson, Ava Archer, Alexandria Ashby, Audelio Ayala Martinez, Evelyn Blackford, Nesta Bolepo, Jonathan Boyer, Nicole Bresnahan, Alexis Clark, Jenny Cortes, Cristina Dilley, Alexis Finnicum, Charles Fletcher, Selina Godina, Andrew Gunn, Lily Johnson, Elizabeth Kucharz, Alexandra Lewis, Brittany Mahnesmith, Jankibahen Patel, George Seals, Zosia Stodolkiewicz, Cally Tate, Isabel Thompson

New Windsor — Madison Kyser

Oneida — Haley Gibson, Annalyn Lovell

Pembroke, Ky. — Brittany Chapman

Peoria — Nolan Browder

Prairie City — Emilie Hickenbottom

Rio — Joseph Karjala, Abigail Lee, Madison Spence

Smithshire — Ashley Shultz

Spring Valley — Aimee Hernandez

St. David — Caleb Keithley

Victoria — Seth Johnson, Lisa Remick

Warsaw — Bailey Barber

Wataga — Daniel McDowell, Cassandra Osborne, Matthew Sell

West Point — Dacota Smith

Williamsfield — Caitlin Evans, Cade Farquer, Olivia Farquer, Cadence Manning, Sullivan Powers, Molly Warner

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Brock Abbott, Ashley Brock, Kylah Brown, Wyatt Cameron, Ronda Crow, Bailey Jamerson, Ashley Jones, Marissa Matheny, Douglas Mecum, Rebecca Presley, Jessie Roberts

Aledo — Makayla Deloose, Lynnsie Franklin

Alexis — Jennifer Cornell, Ashtyn Morrison

Altona — Breanna Elmore, Carson Miller, Ellynah Olson

Avon — Angela Craver

Basco — Alisza Lemaire

Blandinsville — Addison DeSpain

Bushnell — Dawn Parker, Ashanti Strange, Ashley Watts

Cambridge — Cathryn Woodbury

Carthage — Drew Dooley, Shayna Todd

Colchester — Lucas Shirey, Bailey Sullivan

Dahinda — Jada Abraham, Isabella Nelson, Christine VanVelsor

Galesburg — Caden Allen, Sarah Allen, Desirae Arteaga, Lashadrian Bailey, Evelina Barber, Yvonne Barber, Kristin Bland, Macey Bland, Dashay Burnett, Shabria Campbell, Natalie Courtney, Shauna Dotson, Stephanie Elliott, Isabelle Esquivel, Jennifer Felix, Natalie Fleming, Hunter Frymire, Jalisa Goodlow, Jennifer Hamilton, Carter Hankins, Victoria Hawkins, Claire Henry, Kathryne Herslow, Autumn Hughes, Sharnae Jackson, Logan Johnson, Kiersten Leath, Jamison Littlefield, Elizabeth Lybarger, Tara Main, Paige McCleary, Janelle McCracken, Meagan Mercado, James Montague, Ebonee Morris, James Nelson, Bonnie Nielsen, Franck Nsimbi, Addison Perez, Emily Plue, Jenna Redington, Katherine Schoessling, Elijah Secor, Emma Sells, Cheyenne Sosa, Morgan Trulson, Wivine Tshina, Maria Villanueva, Ariana Villarreal, Kayli Wells, Erika Wignall, Mayana Workheiser

Geneseo — Kimberly Seible

Gilson — Kimberly Fitch

Hamilton — Caden Coffey, Taley Huffman, Kaylee Neumann, Kailee Pfeiferling

Hampton — Amie Toppert

Kewanee — Brittany Nimrick

Knoxville — Katelynne Jones, Tiffany Richmond, Kinley Scalf, Marcey Younge

LaHarpe — Samuel Todd

Little York — Veronica Davis, Maggie Peel, Regan Raymond

Milan — Jessica Morton

Monmouth — Andrea Avalos, Tyler Bitar, Alexandra Hofmann, Kyrie Howe, Ayla Johnston, Glodie Kapesa, Nanette Kapesa, Sacre Kapesa, Nicholas Lantz, Zayda Martin, Adriana Nunez, Kaitlyn Purchase, Quinn Ramos Noel, Jennifer Raygoza, Brooke Taylor, Dailenis Vera

Nauvoo — Alyssa Lum

Oneida — Jason Ader, Kaitlyn Courtright, Kayla Dillbeck

Pekin — Alaura Clark

Pembroke, Ky. — Danielle Miller

Peoria — Jessica Sheppard

Prophetstown — Samantha Soleta

Rio — Alexis McKeag

Roseville — Heidi Davis

Silvis — Tanner Kennedy

Springfield, Mich. — Robert Lian

Sutter — Mikayla Weeks

Walcott, Iowa — Jessica Feddersen

Wataga — Krista Mansir, Dustin Swanson

34 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All