Basketball Schedules

Costa Boys Basketball

Wednesday, Nov. 2 BUSHNELL/PRAIRIE CITY, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 7 At Knoxville, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 10 WILLIAMSFIELD, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 17 At LaHarpe/Dallas City, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 21 At West Prairie (Colchester), 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 29 At Galesburg, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 30 WEST CENTRAL (BIGGSVILLE), 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1 KNOXVILLE, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 5 - Friday, Dec. 9 At Sand Valley Conference Tourney

Monday, Dec. 12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 13 GALESBURG, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14 At Abingdon/Avon, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 20 At North Fulton, 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 2 At Williamsfield, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 10 At AlWood, 5 p.m.



GHS Boys Basketball Schedule

Friday, Nov. 11 MEET THE STREAKS, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23 CANTON, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 25 THANKSGIVING TRN.

Saturday, Nov. 26 THANKSGIVING TRN.

Friday, Dec. 2 Galesburg at Moline, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6 STERLING, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 9 Galesburg at United Township, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 12 MANUAL, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 13 Galesburg at Burlington, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 16 Galesburg at Geneseo, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 17 Galesburg at Iowa Illinois Shootout

Wednesday, Dec. 21 DANVILLE, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 27 Galesburg at Taylorville

Wednesday, Dec. 28 Galesburg at Taylorville

Thursday, Dec. 29 Galesburg at Taylorville

Friday, Jan. 6 ALLEMAN, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 10 ROCK ISLAND, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 13 Galesburg at Quincy, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 14 MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

Tuesday, Jan. 17 MORTON, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20 MOLINE, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 24 Galesburg at Sterling, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 27 UNITED TOWNSHIP, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 28 Galesburg at Manual Shootout, 4 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 3 GENESEO, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 7 Galesburg at Rock Island, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 10 Galesburg at Alleman, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 14 QUINCY, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18 Galesburg at IHSA Regionals

Tuesday, Feb. 28 Galesburg at ISHA Sectionals

Monday, March 6 Galesburg at IHSA Super Sectional

Thursday, March 9 Galesburg at IHSA State

Friday, March 10 Galesburg at IHSA State

Saturday, March 11 Galesburg at IHSA State


GHS Girls Basketball

Thursday, Nov. 10 MEET THE STREAKS, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 15 and Saturday, Nov. 19: THANKSGIVING TRN.

Tuesday, Nov. 22 Galesburg at Moline, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26 THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1 GENESEO, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 3 UNITED TOWNSHIP, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 8 Galesburg at Quincy, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10 Galesburg at Rock Island, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 15 Galesburg at Alleman, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 17 STREAKS INVITATIONAL

Tuesday, Dec. 20 Galesburg at Pekin, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 27 Galesburg at Mattoon Holiday Tourney

Wednesday, Dec. 28 Galesburg at Mattoon Holiday Tourney

Thursday, Dec. 29 Galesburg at Mattoon Holiday Tourney

Thursday, Jan. 5 STERLING, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 7 MANUAL, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 12 MOLINE, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19 Galesburg at Geneseo, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21 MORTON, 1 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 26 QUINCY, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 28 Galesburg at United Township, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 31 CANTON, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 2 ROCK ISLAND, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 4 ALLEMAN, 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 8 Galesburg at Sterling, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11 Galesburg at IHSA Regionals

Tuesday, Feb. 21 Galesburg at IHSA Sectional

Monday, Feb. 27 Galesburg at IHSA Super Sectional

Thursday, March 2 Galesburg at IHSA State

Friday, March 3 Galesburg at IHSA State

Saturday, March 4 Galesburg at IHSA State



Knox College Men's Basketball

Thursday, Nov. 10 At Maranatha Baptist University, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 12 At Concordia University Chicago, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 16 BLACKBURN COLLEGE, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 22 At Principia College, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 25 At Central College, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26 At Simpson College, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 29 At Grinnell, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 3 At Westminster, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 7 LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10 RIPON, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14 At Dominican University, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 17 At Lindenwood

Monday, Dec. 19 AUGUSTANA, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 3 LAKE FOREST, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 11 CORNELL, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 14 At Beloit, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 17 At Illinois College, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21 At Lake Forest, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 25 GRINNELL, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 28 MONMOUTH, 3 p.m. (Homecoming)

Tuesday, Jan. 31 At Lawrence University, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 4 At Cornell, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 8 At Monmouth, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11 BELOIT, 3 p.m. (Senior Day)

Tuesday, Feb. 14 ILLINOIS COLLEGE, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18 At Ripon, 3 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24 - Saturday, Feb. 25 At Midwest Conference

Friday, March 3 - Saturday, March 4 At NCAA Tournament

15 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All